Digital Marketing Advisor Job at Federal Express Corporation, United States

QkJVcWgyOXIrbDcvYnR2cTkyTFpzd2lCSXc9PQ==
  • Federal Express Corporation
  • United States

Job Description

Join to apply for the Digital Marketing Advisor role at Federal Express Corporation

Join to apply for the Digital Marketing Advisor role at Federal Express Corporation

Under minimal supervision, plans and executes digital product strategy, technology/product development, technology and/or product support and/or customer engagement strategies in support of the company’s product and service portfolio.

Essential Functions

  • Conducts market and competitive analysis, product analysis, digital industry and customer research to create and optimize the customer experience. Partner with cross-functional teams to define, implement and launch market-leading, customer-centric products or programs.
  • Provides subject matter expertise to support strategic priorities.
  • Maintains expertise on products and technologies through training and research and uses that training to drive and/or implement best practices and foster continuous improvement.
  • Perform other duties as assigned.

Minimum Education

Bachelor's Degree/equivalent experience in marketing, finance, computer science, engineering or related business discipline.

Minimum Experience

Five (5) years experience in a digital marketing or digital product management environment or demonstrated knowledge gained through coursework or work experience in digital product marketing, management, or technology support.

More advanced degrees may offset experience requirements. A related Master’s Degree equals two (2) years experience.

Knowledge, Skills, And Abilities

Strong ability to understand business and customer needs, customer/user experience management, product analysis and technology capabilities.

Technical acumen.

Strong collaboration, communications and analytical skills.

Preferred Qualifications: Define key content themes, editorial calendars, tone of voice, and brand messaging guidelines for digital solutions.

  • Define KPIs for content marketing (e.g., awareness, engagement, lead generation) and regularly report on performance.
  • Familiarity with with content performance metrics and platforms (e.g., Google Analytics, CMS, marketing automation, SEO tools).

Pay Transparency: This compensation range is provided as a reasonable estimate of the current starting salary range for this role across all potential locations. If this opportunity includes multiple job levels, the salary information represents the job level minimum and the job level maximum. Actual starting pay would be determined by experience relative to the job, market level, pay at the location for this job and other job-related factors permitted by law An employee may be eligible for additional pay, premiums, or bonus potential. The Company offers eligible employees health, vision and dental insurance, retirement, and tuition reimbursement.

Pay: US Pay Range $7,094.23/month-$15,607.31/month

Additional Details: This position may be located anywhere within the United States excluding Alaska, Hawaii and US territories. Depending on your location, you may be required to work at a FedEx Campus location several times per week

Pay Transparency

The compensation listed reflects the pay range or rate of pay reasonably expected for this posted position at the posted location or locations. If this opportunity includes multiple job levels, the pay information represents the minimum and maximum range for all levels in that job family. Actual pay is determined by several job-related factors permitted by law and relevant to the position, including, but not limited to, experience relative to the job, tenure, market level, pay at the location for this job, performance, schedule, and work assignment.

Federal Express Corporation is an Equal Opportunity Employer including, Vets/Disability.

Reasonable accommodations are available for qualified individuals with disabilities throughout the application process. Applicants who require reasonable accommodations in the application or hiring process should contact recruitmentsupport@fedex.com.

Applicants Have Rights Under Federal Employment Laws

  • Know Your Rights
  • Pay Transparency
  • Family and Medical Leave Act (FMLA)
  • Employee Polygraph Protection Act

E-Verify Program Participant: Federal Express Corporation participates in the Department of Homeland Security U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services’ E-Verify program (For U.S. applicants and employees only). Please click below to learn more about the E-Verify program:

  • E-Verify Notice (bilingual)
  • Right to Work Notice (English) / (Spanish)

Seniority level

  • Seniority level

    Mid-Senior level

Employment type

  • Employment type

    Full-time

Job function

  • Job function

    Marketing and Sales
  • Industries

    Freight and Package Transportation

Referrals increase your chances of interviewing at Federal Express Corporation by 2x

Sign in to set job alerts for “Marketing Consultant” roles.

United States $75,000.00-$90,000.00 4 days ago

United States $120,000.00-$135,000.00 5 days ago

United States $85,600.00-$125,000.00 3 days ago

United States $158,000.00-$223,000.00 2 days ago

United States $158,000.00-$223,000.00 1 week ago

United States $105,000.00-$115,000.00 4 days ago

United States $143,300.00-$214,900.00 2 weeks ago

United States $110,000.00-$217,000.00 3 days ago

United States $130,000.00-$170,000.00 3 days ago

New York, NY $115,000.00-$130,000.00 1 week ago

United States $128,945.00-$174,455.00 1 day ago

United States $95,000.00-$100,000.00 6 days ago

United States $95,000.00-$125,000.00 2 weeks ago

Social Media & Content Marketing Manager

United States $75,000.00-$95,000.00 3 weeks ago

United States $90,000.00-$120,000.00 2 weeks ago

United States $70,000.00-$80,000.00 1 month ago

United States $185,000.00-$230,000.00 2 weeks ago

New York, NY $95,000.00-$105,000.00 1 month ago

California, United States $40.00-$48.00 3 weeks ago

San Francisco, CA $100,800.00-$151,200.00 6 days ago

Los Angeles, CA $95,000.00-$105,000.00 1 month ago

United States $100,000.00-$150,000.00 4 days ago

United States $143,300.00-$214,900.00 2 weeks ago

We’re unlocking community knowledge in a new way. Experts add insights directly into each article, started with the help of AI.

#J-18808-Ljbffr

Job Tags

Full time, Work experience placement

Similar Jobs

AO Globe Life

Remote Position | Beginner Friendly | Work Anywhere | Immediate Start Job at AO Globe Life

 ...Remote Position | Beginner Friendly | Work Anywhere | Immediate Start Company: Globe Life AO Location: Fully Remote Schedule...  ...Commute Who We're Looking For Beginner-friendlyno prior experience required Strong communication and people skills ... 

Ace Hardware

Store Associate Job at Ace Hardware

 ...hardware experience is helpful but not required. We are happy to train motivated individuals with strong customer service skills.....  ...Stable, locally owned business Supportive team environment Paid training Learn valuable retail and hardware skills Advancement... 

American AC Heat & Plumbing

ENTRY LEVEL HVAC TECHNICIAN Job at American AC Heat & Plumbing

 ...Benefits: 7 WEEK PAID TRAINING PROGRAM Technicians earn $22 per hour, plus are eligible to earn commissions. Depending on skill level and work performance, the average pay range for technicians with 1-3 years' experience is $55k-$85k. Happy environment for team... 

Withum Wealth Company

WFH Virtual Assistant - Full time / Part time with Flexible Hours Job at Withum Wealth Company

 ...Job Title: Virtual Assistant (Remote) Company: Withum Wealth Company Location: Remote (Based in San Antonio, Texas, United States) Employment Type: Full-time or Part-time with Flexible Hours Compensation: $20 - $30 USD per hour Job Overview... 

Moniepoint

Senior UX/UI Designer Job at Moniepoint

 ...As a Senior UX/UI Designer , you will be responsible for executing high-quality designs for our financial products, ensuring they are intuitive...  .... You will collaborate with cross-functional teams, mentor junior designers, and champion user-centred design within the...